Lib Mobile | APSU | OneStop

Librarian Liaisons by Department

African American Studies
Faculty Representative: Dr. Dwonna Goldstone

Librarian: Sharon Johnson
Email: johnsons
Phone: 931-221-7914
Office: Library 317


Sharon Johnson

Agriculture
Faculty Representative: Dr. Donald Sudbrink

Librarian: Philenese Slaughter
Email: slaughterp
Phone: 931-221-7741
Office: Library 319


Philenese Slaughter

Allied Health
Faculty Representative: Dr. Eleanor Jator

Librarian: Philenese Slaughter
Email: slaughterp
Phone: 931-221-7741
Office: Library 319


Philenese Slaughter

Art
Faculty Representative: Dr. Tamara Smithers

Librarian: Gina Garber
Email: garberg
Phone: 931-221-7028
Office: Library 321


Gina Garber

Biology
Faculty Representative: Dr. James Thompson

Librarian: Philenese Slaughter
Email: slaughterp
Phone: 931-221-7741
Office: Library 319


Philenese Slaughter

Business
Faculty Representative: Dr. John Volker

Librarian: DeAnne Luck
Email: luckdl
Phone: 931-221-7048
Office: 219


DeAnne Luck

Chemistry
Faculty Representative: Dr. Fred Matthews

Librarian: Deborah Fetch
Email: fetchd
Phone: 931-221-7617
Office: Library 118A


Deborah Fetch

Communication
Faculty Representative: Dr. Tracy Nichols

Librarian: Inga Filippo
Email: filippoi
Phone: 931-221-7381
Office: Library 220


Inga Filippo

Computer Science & Information Technology
Faculty Representative: Dr. Yingbing Yu

Librarian: Kebede Wordofa
Email: wordofak
Phone: 931-221-7959
Office: Library 311


Kebede Wordofa

Criminal Justice
Faculty Representative: Dr. James Prescott

Librarian: Inga Filippo
Email: filippoi
Phone: 931-221-7381
Office: Library 220


Inga Filippo

Education
Faculty Representative: (Dept. of Teaching and Learning):  Mrs. Shirley Walrond
Faculty Representative: (Dept. of Education Specialties):  Dr. Lisa Barron

Librarian: Sharon Johnson
Email: johnsons
Phone: 931-221-7914
Office: Library 317


Sharon Johnson

Engineering Technology
Faculty Representative: Dr. John Blake

Librarian: Gina Garber
Email: garberg
Phone: 931-221-7028
Office: Library 321


Gina Garber

Geosciences
Faculty Representative: Dr. Christine Mathenge

Librarian: Philenese Slaughter
Email: slaughterp
Phone: 931-221-7741
Office: Library 319


Philenese Slaughter

Health & Human Performance
Faculty Representative: Dr. Anne Black

Librarian: DeAnne Luck
Email: luckdl
Phone: 931-221-7048
Office: 219


DeAnne Luck

History & Philosophy
Faculty Representative: Dr. Mark Michael

Librarian: Nancy Gibson
Email: gibsonn
Phone: 931-221-6166
Office: Library 217


Nancy Gibson

Languages & Literature
Faculty Representative: Dr. Norbert Puszkar

Librarian: Elaine Berg
Email: berge
Phone: 931-221-6405
Office: Library 222


Elaine Berg

Mathematics
Faculty Representative: Dr. Ramanjit K. Sahi

Librarian: Sean Hogan
Email: hogand
Phone: 931-221-1325
Office: Library 117


Sean Hogan

Music
Faculty Representative: Dr. Ann Silverberg

Librarian: Michael Hooper
Email: hooperm
Phone: 931-221-7092
Office: Library 324


Michael Hooper

Nursing
Faculty Representative: Prof. Kim French

Librarian: Christina Chester-Fangman
Email: chester-fangmanc
Phone: 931-221-1267
Office: Library 219


Christina Chester-Fangman

Physics and Astronomy
Faculty Representative: Dr. Justin Oelgoetz

Librarian: Sean Hogan
Email: hogand
Phone: 931-221-1325
Office: Library 117


Sean Hogan

Political Science
Faculty Representative: Dr. Marsha Lyle-Gonga

Librarian: Christina Chester-Fangman
Email: chester-fangmanc
Phone: 931-221-1267
Office: Library 219


Christina Chester-Fangman

President's Emerging Leaders Program (PELP)
Faculty Representative: Dr. Matthew Kenney

Librarian: Deborah Fetch
Email: fetchd
Phone: 931-221-7617
Office: Library 118A


Deborah Fetch

Professional Studies
Faculty Representative: Dr. Robyn Hulsart

Librarian: Christina Chester-Fangman
Email: chester-fangmanc
Phone: 931-221-1267
Office: Library 219


Christina Chester-Fangman

Psychology
Faculty Representative: Dr. Stuart Bonnington

Librarian: Michael Hooper
Email: hooperm
Phone: 931-221-7092
Office: Library 324


Michael Hooper

Public Management
Faculty Representative: Dr. James Prescott

Librarian: Inga Filippo
Email: filippoi
Phone: 931-221-7381
Office: Library 220


Inga Filippo

Social Work
Faculty Representative: Mary Fran Davis

Librarian: Sharon Johnson
Email: johnsons
Phone: 931-221-7914
Office: Library 317


Sharon Johnson

Sociology
Faculty Representative: Dr. Roxanne Gerbrandt

Librarian: Sharon Johnson
Email: johnsons
Phone: 931-221-7914
Office: Library 317


Sharon Johnson

Theatre & Dance
Faculty Representative: Mr. Marcus Hayes

Librarian: Inga Filippo
Email: filippoi
Phone: 931-221-7381
Office: Library 220


Inga Filippo

Women's Studies
Faculty Representative: Dr. Jill Eichhorn

Librarian: Elaine Berg
Email: berge
Phone: 931-221-6405
Office: Library 222


Elaine Berg